Click here to listen to the WAWL Live!
You are listening to The WAWL Live!

Chattanooga Metro Area

THURSDAY October 4

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) DJ Av

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Chris Knight

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Fritz

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Royal Thunder, Preymantha

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen

 

FRIDAY October 5

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) DJ Zane

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) *Repeat Repeat

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Sail On: The Beach Boys Tribute

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Turquoise Jeep

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Displace

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen

 

SATURDAY October 6

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) DJ Zane

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Velcro Pygmies

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Truett

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lee Ann Womack

YATES FARM (Ringgold, GA) Luke Bryan

 

SUNDAY October 7

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) DJ Av

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Future Thieves, Joel Crouse

 

MONDAY October 8

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Trivia Night

 

TUESDAY October 9

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Mike McDade

 

WEDNESDAY October 10

                                                                                                                              

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) John Mark McMillan

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Operation Song ft. Cody McCarver, Smith and Wesley, & Billy Crain October 1

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Joe Derosa October 2

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Operation Song ft. Don Goodman, Steve Dean, Bobby Tomberlin & More October 2

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Cody Canada & The Departed October 3

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Open Mic Comedy October 3

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Chris Knight October 4

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Fritz October 4

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Royal Thunder October 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen October 4

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Sail On: The Beach Boys Tribute October 5

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Displace October 5

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen October 5

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) *Repeat Repeat October 5

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen October 6

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Velcro Pygmies October 6

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Truett October 6

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lee Ann Womack October 6

YATES FARM (Ringgold, GA) Luke Bryan October 6

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Blayr Nias & Ryan Van Genderen October 7

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Future Thieves, Joel Crouse October 7

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) John Mark McMillan October 10

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Turkuaz, Butcher Brown October 11

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) No Pressure October 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) “Lookout Comedy Festival”, Janet Williams October 11

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Eric Johnson October 11

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Alice Cooper October 12

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Manic Focus, Esseks October 12

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Janet Williams October 12

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) C2 and the Brothers Reed October 12

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) 10,000 DΛYS: A Tool Tribute with Evil Empire October 13

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) EG Kight Trio October 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Janet Williams October 13

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Roshambeaux October 13

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson October 14

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Janet Williams October 14

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Melodime October 15

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Particle October 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Will C, Brad Ellis, Dakoda Potter, Reno Collier October 17

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Gaelic Storm October 17

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Stanley Clarke Band October 18

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Chris Robinson Brotherhood October 18

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Tinsley Ellis October 19

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) We Were Promised Jetpacks October 19

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Ed Caylor October 19

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Voodoo Fix October 19

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) CBDB October 20

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Kip Moore October 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Ed Caylor October 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Ed Caylor October 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chris Franjola October 25

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) The Cadillac Three, Bones Owens October 25

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Gov't Mule October 25

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Jennifer Daniels October 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chris Franjola October 26

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Scott Sharrard October 26

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Collective Soul October 26

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Airshow October 27

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Daikaiju October 28

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chris Franjola October 28

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Bob Dylan October 28

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lyle Lovett, Robert Earl Keen October 30

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Genki Genki Panic October 31

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Ashley & the X’s October 31

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Ballroom Thieves November 1

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Sanai Vessel, The Collection November 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Lance Montalto November 1

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Ballroom Thieves November 2

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Junior Brown November 2

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Futurebirds, Neighbor Lady November 2

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Lance Montalto November 2

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Gary Clark Jr. November 2

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Three Star Revival November 3

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Jupiter Coyote November 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Lance Montalto November 3

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Sullivan Band November 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Lance Montalto November 4

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) John 5 and the Creatures, Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow November 6

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Clark Beckham November 7

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Widdler November 7

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Marcus King Band, Ida Mae November 8

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Lanco, Travis Denning November 8

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Randall Bramblett November 9

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Jerry Joseph & the Jackmormons November 9

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Whiskey Wolves of the West November 9

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Allen Stone November 10

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Bitterroots November 10

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Jackopierce November 13

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Amanda Shires November 13

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Loosen the Belt Bible Tour November 13

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lindsey Buckingham November 13

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Of Montreal, The Repaliens November 16

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) MRP2 November 16

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Beach Boys November 16

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Muscadine Bloodline, Koe Wetzel November 17

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lee Bains III and the Gloryfires November 17

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Matt DeMarco November 17

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Wanyama November 17

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) PJ Morton, Grace Weber November 20

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Mannheim Steamroller November 23

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Strung Like A Horse November 24

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Morgan Wallen November 24

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Minnesota November 28

SONGBIRDS SOUTH (Chattanooga) Donna the Buffalo November 30

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Black Violin November 30

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) West King String Band November 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Killswitch Engage, Born of Osiris, Crowbar, Death Ray Vision December 1

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Celtic Thunder December 10

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Here Come the Mummies December 31

SONGBIRDS NORTH (Chattanooga) Kasey Chambers February 23