Click here to listen to the WAWL Live!
You are listening to The WAWL Live!

Regional: Atlanta, Nashville, Knoxville, more

JUNE
 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball June 29

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) “Vans Warped Tour” After The Burial, Andy Black, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Barb Wire Dolls, Being As An Ocean, Blessthefall, Boston Manor, Candiria, Carnifex, CKY, Counterparts, Courage My Love, Creeper, Dance Gavin Dance, Emmure, Farewell Winters, Feeki, Fire From The Gods, Fit For A King, Gwar, Hands Like Houses, Hatebreed, Hawthorne Heights, Hundredth, I Prevail, Jule Vera, Knocked Loose, Memphis May Fire, Microwave, Movements, Neck Deep, New Years Day, Our Last Night, Silent Planet, Silverstein, Sonic Boom Six, Sworn In, Sylar, The Acacia Strain, The Adolescents, Alestorm, American Authors, -Flag, , Bad Seed Rising, Beartooth, Bowling For Soup, Carousel Kings, Futuristic, Municipal Waste, Shout Never, Sammy Adams, Save Ferris, Sick Of It All, Stick To Your Guns, Strung Out, The Ataris, The Dukes, The Fantastic Plastics, Watsky, The Gospel Youth, The White Noise, Too Close To Touch, Trophy Eyes, Twilight Creeps, War On Women, Sarah And The Safe Word, William Control, Valient Thorr June 29

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Gretchen Peters, Kim Richey, Mary Gauthier June 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Earls of Leicester June 29

SATURN (Birmingham) The Wailers June 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball June 30

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Caveman, Okinawa June 30

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Swear and Shake, Monday Night Social June 30
 

JULY
 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball July 1

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Diamond Dogs July 1

FREDERICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATER (Peachtree City, GA) Melissa Etheridge July 1

STAR BAR (Atlanta) The Dwarves, Richie Ramone July 1

529 (Atlanta) David Barbe July 1

THE AMP (Carrolton, GA) Steep Canyon Rangers July 1

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Church July 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) J.B Ball July 2

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Little Country Giants, Rachel Baiman Band July 2

DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE (Nashville) "Let Freedom Sing! Music City July 4" Chris Young, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Jonny P, The Sisterhood, Nashville Symphony July 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 6

THE CAMP HOUSE (Chattanooga) Eliot Bronson, Michael Logen July 6

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Shawn Mullins, The Mailboxes July 7

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 7

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Tyson Leamon July 7

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Communicators presents “That ‘90s Show” July 7

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) My Morning Jacket, Margo Price July 7

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, Brandon Jenner July 7

THE LOFT (Atlanta) R5, Hailey Knox, Alexander Jean July 7

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) String Cheese Incident July 7

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 8

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Baby Baby, Tristen, Raisers LA July 8

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Tyson Leamon July 8

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Departure July 8

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Captain Midnight Band July 8

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Journey, Asia July 8

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Incubus, Jimmy Eat World July 8

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) String Cheese Incident July 8

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, Brandon Jenner July 8

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Slick Rick, Whodini, Doug E. Fresh, Big Daddy Kane July 8

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia July 9

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lacing, Planning For a Burial July 9

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Rod Stewart, Cyndi Lauper July 9

SUNTRUST PARK (Atlanta) Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, Volbeat July 9

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Dweezil Zappa July 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jill Scott July 9

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Steve Earle & the Dukes July 9

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) “Honda Civic Tour” OneRepublic, James Arthur July 10

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Comedy w/ Ryan Singer July 11

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Future Thieves, Guthrie Brown, Nick Lutsko July 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) James Taylor, Bonnie Raitt July 11

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) James Taylor, Bonnie Raitt July 12

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 13

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Sam Hunt, Maren Morris, Chris Janson, Ryan Follese July 13

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Paul McCartney July 13

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The O’Jays July 13

ZYDECO (Birmingham) Born of Osiris, Betraying the Martyrs, Volumes, Widowmaker July 13

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Birmingham) Dwight Yoakam July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 14

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Foxygen, Walrus July 14

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Outlaw 45 July 14

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Strfkr July 14

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) TDz-Silver Tongued Devilz, Silent Monolith July 14

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Urban Soil July 14

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) New Kids on the Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men July 14

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Sturgill Simpson July 14

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Diane Durrett July 14

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Amy Ray Band, The Honeycutters July 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) David Blaine July 14

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The New Pornographers July 14

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 15

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Behold the Brave, In the Whale July 15

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Outlaw 45 July 15

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Rebirth Brass Band July 15

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) This Is Me Breathing, The Creatures In Secret, EMERGE, Age of

Atrocity, Sparrus July 15

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Live By Satellite July 15

INMAN COFFEE (Cleveland, TN) Regie Hamm July 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Tedeschi Trucks Band, The Wood Brothers, Hot Tuna July 15

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Shawn Mullins July 15

FREDERICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATER (Peachtree City, GA) Brian McKnight July 15

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Widespread Panic, Odesza, Run The Jewels, Spoon, Needtobreathe, Tycho, Cherub, Conor Oberst, Charles Bradley & The Extraordinaires, Francis And The Lights, The Heydaze, Floss, John Moreland, Wray, Ruston Kelly, cbdb, Nowhere Squares July 15

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Ted Nugent July 15

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) David Blaine July 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ryan Davis July 16

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) 2017 Diva Nation Awards July 16

INFINITE ENERGY ARENA (Duluth, GA) Roger Waters July 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Chevelle July 16

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) "Sloss Music & Arts Festival" Alabama Shakes, Sturgill Simpson, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Phantogram, Judah & The Lion, Vince Staples, Cashmere Cat, K.Flay, Waka Flocka Flame, Kaiydo, Hiss Golden Messenger, Beach Slang, Harrison Brome, Ages And Ages, Lawrence, Shaheed & Dj Supreme, Youth July 16

THE NICK (Birmingham Danielle Howle July 16

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Hans Zimmer July 16

EXIT/IN (Nashville) The New Pornographers, Natalie Prass July 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Kendrick Lamar, Travis Scott, D.R.A.M. July 17

THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) RavenEye July 17

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Kasey Chambers, Garrett Kato July 18

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Hans Zimmer July 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) AFI, Circa Survive, Citizen July 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Coathangers, One Time July 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Boston, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts July 19

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Taking Back Sunday, Every Time I Die, Modern Chemistry July 19

WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) AFI, Circa Survive, Citizen July 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ted Nugent July 19

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Rob Bell July 19

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Kasey Chambers July 19

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 20

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Allman Joy July 20

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Fastball July 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) New Found Glory July 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 21

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Fastball July 21

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Socro July 21

BUD’S (Chattanooga) VooDoo Slim July 21

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) The Steel Woods July 21

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Dreamstate Emergency, Praymantha, Sickness In

The System July 21

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Dead Affect July 21

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Hammond July 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Steve Earle & the Dukes July 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 22

BUD’S (Chattanooga) VooDoo Slim July 22

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Mike Farris, Chattanooga Rock Girls Camp Showcase July 22

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Underground Oasis: Demonic Confection July 22

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton July 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Idina Menzel July 22

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Kasey Chambers July 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Moody Blues July 22

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) ) REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder July 22

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Bob Schneider July 22

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Patty Griffin, Lee Ann Womack July 22

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jamey Johnson July 22

COUNTRY TONITE (Pigeon Forge) Neal McCoy July 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) The Swinger, Dave Scott July 23

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Jimmy Herring & The Invisible Whip July 23

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Moody Blues July 23

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Corey Feldman July 23

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Brandi Carlile, Ruston Kelly July 23

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder July 23

THE EAST ROOM (Nashville) Daddy Issues, Institute, Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt, Big Ups, Bellows July 23

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Bobbyrock, Swanky, Tiger July 25

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Alarm July 25

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Yo Gotti, Meek Mill July 25

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Hip Abduction July 25

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Lee Bains and the Gloryfires, Matt and Marty B July 26

THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA) The Alarm July 26

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Matthew Sweet July 26

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) “Stars of Nashville Concert Tour” Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson, Chris Carmack, Charles Esten July 26

THE FOUNDRY (Athens, GA) The Alarm July 26

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Nahko and Medicine for the People, The Hip Abduction July 26

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Kris Allen July 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 27

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Eliot Lipp, Paradiso July 27

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) Scenic City Super Show July 27

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Chase Martin July 27

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Alarm July 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Rebelution, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Hirie, Collie Buddz July 27

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Matthew Sweet July 27

KNOXVILLE CONVENTION CENTER (Knoxville) Peter Cetera July 27

SATURN (Birmingham) Pylon Reenactment Society July 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 28

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” The Greyhounds, Rick Rushing and the Blues Strangers July 28

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Aunt Betty July 28

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Dark Side of the Jam July 28

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Trade Show Troubadours July 28

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience July 28

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Matthew Sweet July 28

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) "Retro Futura Tour" Howard Jones, The English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English, Annabella Lwin July 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 311, New Politics July 28

THE VISTA ROOM @ NAPOLEON'S (Atlanta) Pylon Reenactment Society, Swimming Pool Q's July 28

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 29

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Aunt Betty July 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Milele Roots July 29

ZIGGY’S (Chattanooga) The Unabombers, Mud Sex, Sawed Off's, Get Hot or Go Home,

Nosecone Prophets, My Captain My King & After Apollo July 29

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” Gangstagrass July 29

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) The Breakfast Club July 29

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) MARADEEN July 29

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER Duluth, GA) Shawn Mendes July 29

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience July 29

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 311, New Politics July 29

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Band Of Heathens July 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo July 29

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Puddles Pity Party July 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, Trish Suhr July 30

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Interstellar Boys July 30

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience July 30

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo July 30

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Slayer, Lamb of God, Behemoth July 30

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shawn Mendes July 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips July 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Foster The People July 31
 

AUGUST
 

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Idina Menzel August 1

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Michelle Branch August 1

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 2 Chainz August 1

BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Idina Menzel August 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Queen + Adam Lambert August 2

THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) “The Summer Slaughter Tour” Origin, Dying Fetus, The Black Dahlia Murder, Oceano, Faceless, Betraying the Martyrs, Ring of Saturn, Lorna Shore, Slaughter to Prevail August 2

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Nickelback, Daughtry, Shaman's Harvest August 2

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Idina Menzel August 2

THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Origin, Dying Fetus, The Black Dahlia Murder, Oceano, Faceless, Betraying the Martyrs, Ring of Saturn, Lorna Shore, Slaughter to Prevail August 3

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Dishwalla August 3

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Billy Ray Cyrus August 3

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Ben Miller Band, Josh Driver & the Dixieland Playboys August 4

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Get Right Band August 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Tim McGraw, Faith Hill August 4

EXIT/IN (Nashville) The Juliana Theory August 4

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Sullivan Band August 5

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Tim McGraw, Faith Hill August 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Kay & Steppenwolf August 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, The Wrecks August 5

THE AMP AT ADAMSON SQUARE (Carrollton, GA) Everclear, Vertical Horizon, Fastball August 5

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Blondie, Garbage, Deep Vally August 6

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Gov’t Mule, Galactic August 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabrina Carpenter August 6

NASHVILE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mary J. Blige, Lalah Hathaway August 6

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Jordan Hallquist & the Outfit August 8

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) John Mayer August 8

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Michael Franti & Spearhead August 8

WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Mary J. Blige, Lalah Hathaway August 8

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Stephen Stills, Judy Collins August 9

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) "One Music Fest" Jill Scott, Kaytranada, Ro James, Sean Paul, Tank and the Bangas, Too $hort, Yasiin Bey aka Mos Def, Ari Lennox, Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley, Jidenna,  J.I.D. August 9

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Will Hoge August 9

AT&T FIELD (Chattanooga) “Replay America” Taylor Dayne, Starship feat. Mickey Thomas, Greg Kihn Band, Billy Ocean, Martha Davis and The Motels August 10

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) John Mayer August 10

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Mary Chapin Carpenter, Lucinda Williams August 10

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Jason Aldean, Chris Young, Kane Brown August 10

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) “Live on the Green” Michael Franti, Arkells, St. Paul & the Broken Bones August 10

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Major & the Monbacks, Ashley and the Xs August 11

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The Aquaducks August 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER Duluth, GA) J. Cole August 11

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Air Supply August 11

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) 3 Doors Down August 11

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) “I’m With Her Tour” August 11

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 11

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Jason Ricci August 11

SATURN (Birmingham) Alejandro Escovedo. Will Kimbrough August 11

SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) John Kay & Steppenwolf August 12

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 12

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) matchbox twenty, Counting Crows August 12

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Alejandro Escovedo, Joe Ely August 12

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Dashboard Confessional, All American Rejects, The Maine August 12

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Santana August 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 13

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Michelle Branch August 13

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 13

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Lionel Richie, Mariah Carey August 13

LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) matchbox twenty, Counting Crows August 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Tig Notaro August 13

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Alejandro Escovedo, Joe Ely August 13

THE ROXY REGIONAL THEATRE (Clarksville, TN) “Gallagher’s Joke’s On You Comedy Tour” Gallagher, Artie Fletcher, Bob Nelson August 14

CLOUD SPRINGS DELI (Ringgold, GA) Arsonists Get All the Girls, I Set My Friends on Fire, Circuit of Suns, West Cliffs August 15

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The New Pornographers August 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Fixx August 15

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) "The Happy Together Tour" The Turtles feat. Flo & Eddie, The Cowsills, The Association, Chuck Negron, The Box Tops, Ron Dante August 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Earth, Wind & Fire, Chic Feat. Nile Rodgers August 17

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) “Live on the Green” Minus the Bear, Local Natives, Real Estate August 17

MUSIC ROOM AT SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Jude August 17

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Fixx August 17

SLOSS FURNACES NAT'L HIST. LANDMARK (Birmingham) Umphrey’s McGee August 17

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Mulligan Brothers August 18

THE BUS BAR (Ocoee, TN) Strung Like A Horse August 18

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATER AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek, TN) Lifehouse, Switchfoot, Brynn Elliott August 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Aaron Lewis August 18

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee August 18

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Edwin McCain August 18

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Social Distortion, The Jade Jackson Band August 18

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Future August 18

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 19

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Lyle Lovette August 19

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen, GA) Bily Ray Cyrus August 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Earth, Wind & Fire, Chic Feat. Nile Rodgers August 19

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Umphrey’s McGee August 19

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Will Hoge August 19

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Umphrey's McGee August 20

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers August 20

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Will Hoge August 20

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Lyle Lovett August 20

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Lifehouse, Switchfoot August 20

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Deep Purple, Alice Cooper, Edgar Winter Band August 21

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Social Distortion, The Jade Jackson Band August 23

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) Sppon, Portugal the Man, The Weeks August 24

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” KP and the Boom Boom, Sistren August 25

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Same As It Ever Was August 25

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Ed Sheeran August 25

ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Buddy Guy August 25

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jesse Colin Young August 25

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Birmingham) Moon Taxi August 25

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Southern Brewer’s Festival” The Magpie Salute August 26

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Gov't Mule, Blackberry Smoke August 26

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Ed Sheeran August 26

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Jesse Colin Young August 26

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Corey Smith August 26

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Three Star Revival August 27

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Buddy Guy August 27

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Mastodon, Russian Circles, Eagles of Death Metal August 29

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) John Butler Trio, Iron & Wine, Dispatch, Carl Broemel, Roots of Rebellion, Jonny P August 31
 

SEPTEMBER and after
 

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Nathan Angelo September 1

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shelby Lynne, Allison Moorer September 1

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) Sheryl Crow, Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Shel, Goodbye June, Ron Gallo, The Whistles & the Bells September 1

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Annabelle’s Curse September 2

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Shelby Lynne, Allison Moorer September 2

PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) The Lone Bellow, LP, Paper Route, Future Islands, The Delta Saints, The Record Company, Elliot Root, Guthrie Brown September 2

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips September 4

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Apocalyptica September 5

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Haken, Orphaned Land, Serenity, Power Quest September 6

BESSIE SMITH HALL (Chattanooga) Avery*Sunshine September 7

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Afghan Whigs September 7

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Metal Church, Between The Buried And Me, Vanden Plas, Twilight Force, Next To None September 7

SATURN (Birmingham) Will Hoge, Lucero September 7

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) BoDeans September 7

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Stolen Rhodes September 8

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young September 8

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Mike Portnoy, Myrath, Angel Dust, Lords of Black, Distorted Harmony, Sunburst September 8

OPERA (Atlanta) Breathe Carolina September 8

THE VISTA ROOM (Atlanta) Cowboy Mouth September 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Judah & The Lion September 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave September 8

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Penny & Sparrow September 8

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Garrison Keillor, Fred Newman, Richard Dworsky, Heather Masse September 9

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) "I Love The 90'S - The Party Continues Tour" TLC, Naughty By Nature, Montell Jordan, Color Me Badd, Snap! September 9

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “Prog Power USA” Katatonia, Amaranthe, Pain, Snowy Shaw, Dynazty, Teramaze September 9

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Kurt Thomas September 9

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Will Hoge September 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Judah & The Lion September 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, Brett Young September 9

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree, GA) Pat Benatar & Neil Geraldo, Toto September 10

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Penny & Sparrow September 10

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The Cranberries September 11

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Toadies, Local H September 12

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) David Cook September 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Cranberries September 13

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Toadies, Local H September 13

BESSIE SMITH HALL (Chattanooga) Avery*Sunshine September 14

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Tim McGraw, Faith Hill September 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) UB40 September 14

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) "Americana Music Festival & Conference" Van Morrison, Shana Morrison September 14

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) The B-52's September 15

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Swervedriver September 15

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Eric Church, Brothers Osborne, Ashley McBryde September 15

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Southern Culture on the Skids September 16

WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) Hanson September 16

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Music Midtown Festival” September 16

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Lalah Hathaway, *Avery*Sunshine September 16

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Chris Stapleton, Brett Cobb September 16

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Doobie Brothers September 16

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Hanson September 17

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) “Music Midtown Festival” September 17

RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDARY (Duluth, GA) Denny Laine, The Cryers September 17

SATURN (Birmingham) Deer Tick September 17

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Depeche Mode September 18

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Chris Robinson Brotherhood September 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Little Big Town September 19

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Deer Tick September 19

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Boy Harsher, Front 242 September 20

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Hanson September 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Little Big Town September 20

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jim Messina September 21

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue September 21

INFINITE ENERGY ARENA (Duluth, GA) Arcade Fire, Wolf Parade September 21

SATURN (Birmingham) !!!, Algeirs September 21

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Band of Horses September 22

CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) The High Divers September 22

ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE (Nashville) Sam Hunt, Maren Morris, Chris Janson, Ryan Follese September 22

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Broken Social Scene September 22

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Adam Ant September 23

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) “Kicks Country Fair” Darius Rucker, Randy Houser September 23

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Sinclair, Justin Timberlake, The Avett Brothers, Jerry Douglas, Big Sam's Funky Nation, Better Than Ezra, Gary Clark Jr., Nikki Lane, Colony House, Blackfoot Gypsies, Shovels & Rope, The Shadowboxers, Karen Elson, Walk The Moon, Ruby Amanfu, Steelism, Colter Wall, The Texas Gentlemen September 23

WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Adam Ant September 24

PARK AT HARLINSDALE FARM (Franklin, TN) “Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival” Ryan Adams, Ralph's World, Mavis Staples, Marty Stuart, Langhorne Slim, Kingfish, Eddie Vedder, Amanda Shires, The Revivalists, Pokey Lafarge, Fitz And The Tantrums, Valerie June, Larkin Poe, Banditos, Joseph, Electric Western, Muddy Magnolias, Bishop Gunn, Towne September 24

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Birmingham) Band of Horses September 24

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Epica, Lacuna Coil, Insomnium, Elantris September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Harry Styles September 25

SATURN (Birmingham) ZZ Ward September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood September 26

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The War on Drugs September 26

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave September 26

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Birmingham) Shovels & Rope September 26

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Indigo Girls September 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood September 27

HIGH WATT (Nashville) Dada, Sound and Shape September 27

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) “Air 1 Positive Hits Tour” Skillet, Britt Nicole, Colton Dixon, Tauren Wells, Gawvi September 28

FIRST TENNESSEE PARK (Nashville) Kings Of Leon, Dawes September 29

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Trey Anastasio September 29

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Ani DiFranco September 29

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Drive-By Truckers, Strand of Oaks September 29

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Mastodon, Russian Cirlces, Eagles of Death Metal September 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Trevor Noah September 30

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Drive-By Truckers, Strand of Oaks September 30

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Gloria Trevi, Alejandra Guzman September 30

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Thomas Rhett, Walker Hayes, Old Dominion September 30

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) John Mulaney Spetember 30

UAB'S ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Afghan Whigs September 30

ALLEN ARENA (Nashville) “Air 1 Positive Hits Tour” Skillet, Britt Nicole, Colton Dixon, Tauren Wells, Gawvi October 1

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Paramore, Best Coast October 2

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) The Head and the Heart October 4

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Hard Working Americans October 5

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Vance Gilbert October 5

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Three Sisters Music Festival” October 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran October 6

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATRE AT FONTENEL (Whites Creek, T) “Kid Rock’s Fish Fry” Kid Rock October 6

BLIND WILLIE’S (Atlanta) The Nighthawks October 6

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Mastodon, Russian Circles, Eagles of Death Metal October 6

THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Boyce Avenue October 6

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) "Rock 100.5 / Kicks 101.5 Crock Fest" ZZ Top, Toby Keith, Midland, Cracker October 7

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band October 7

EAST ATLANTA VILLAGE (Atlanta) “Project Pabst” Powder Room, Peaches, The Internet, Iggy Pop, Glare, Gentleman Jesse, Dinosaur Jr., Withered, The Coathangers, Ruby Velle & the Soulphonics, The Vincas, Watch the Duck, The Difference Machine, DiCaprio, A Drug Called Tradition, Rmblr, Illegal Drugs October 7

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Manchester Orchestra October 7

THE AMP (Carrollton, GA) 38 Special October 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran October 7

CARL BLACK CHEVY WOODS AMPHITHEATRE AT FONTENEL (Whites Creek, T) “Kid Rock’s Fish Fry” Kid Rock October 7

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Harry Styles October 8

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Halestorm, New Years Day, Starset October 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 11

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Gorillaz October 11

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) KMFDM, Lord Of The Lost, Ohgr October 11

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Dinosaur Jr. October 11

REVELRY ROOM (Chattanooga) Will Hoge October 12

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Jerry Douglas October 12

MERCEDEZ BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood October 12

DRUNKEN UNICORN (Atlanta) Matt Pond PA October 12

OPEN CHORD MUSIC (Knoxville) Sponge October 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 13

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Conor Oberst, The Felice Brothers October 13

UAB'S ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) The Robert Cray Band October 13

SATURN (Birmingham) Alvvays October 13

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Trevor Noah October 14

CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Willie Nelson October 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton, Brent Cobb, Brothers Osborne October 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell October 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Katy Perry October 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Paramore, Best Coast October 17

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The xx October 17

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Herbie Hancock October 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Katy Perry October 18

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Foo Fighters, The Struts October 18

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Halsey, Charli XCX, Partynextdoor October 19

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 19

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 20

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil October 20

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florida-Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane October 21

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil October 22

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Michael McDonald, Marc Cohen October 22

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Kings of Leon, Dawes October 23

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch, Wiccid October 23

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Foo Fighters, The Struts October 23

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Kansas October 27

OPEN CHORD MUSIC (Knoxville) L.A. Guns October 27

TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Penn & Teller October 27

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Weeknd, Nav, Gucci Mane October 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Michael McDonald, Marc Cohn October 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ben Folds November 1

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Gogol Bordello, Lucky Chops November 2

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Amos Lee November 3

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Emmylou Harris November 4

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fallout Boy November 4

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alt-J November 6

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alt-J November 7

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Imagine Dragons, Grouplove, K.Flay November 7

THE COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alt-J November 8

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 9

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Grizzly Bear November 9

ALYS STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Dionne Warwick November 10

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell November 10

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Rodney Crowell November 10

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Jim Gaffigan November 11

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band November 11

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Amos Lee November 11

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Marc Anthony November 12

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) John Cleese November 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell November 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) John Prine November 17

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Randy Newman November 17

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) John Prine November 18

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen, Ga) Exile November 18

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) St. Vincent November 24

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Lady Gaga November 28

37 MAIN (Buford, GA) L.A. Guns December 1

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Joe Bonamassa December 4

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Janet Jackson December 9

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Needtobreathe December 11

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Katy Perry December 12

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Needtobreathe December 13

PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Janet Jackson December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mulaney January 14

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Don McLean January 27

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Berry February 3

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Delbert McClinton February 17

THE MILL AND MINE (Knoxville) Jimmy Eat World March 6

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Lorde April 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lorde April 15

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves June 11

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves June 12