EVENT DATES Chattanooga & environs

Thursday

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jon Reep
BUD’S DJ Hammer
TREMONT TAVERN Songwriters Showcase
CAMP HOUSE Open Mic
ARI’S HARBOR LIGHTS Keyz Brown
RHTHYM & BREWS The Scarlett Love Letter Conspiracy, River City Hustlers
AMERICAN LEGION POST (Trenton GA) “Pickin’ at the Post” with Bluegrass bands
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland TN) Bad Tattoo
MEXI WINGS VII Jesse James and Tim Neal
POPPY’S SMOKEHOUSE (Signal Mountain TN) Bluegrass music
WHOLE FOODS MARKET live bluegrass music

Friday

THE COMEDY CATCH Jon Reep
RAW DJ Reggie Reg
RHTHYM & BREWS Decibella, Pack of Wolves
MILLER PLAZA Johnnyswim, Decibella
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) Red, Demon Hunter
EAGLES CLUB “3rd annual Paul Smith Reunion” with Paul Smith & The Sky High Band
FOUNDRY Logan Murrell
SKY ZOO Sullivan
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac

Saturday

THE COMEDY CATCH Jon Reep
RHYTHM & BREWS Jimmy Taiwater Band, The Power Players
BART’S LAKESHORE DJ E
RAW DJ Reggie Reg
SOUTHERN BREWERS FESTIVAL Gov’t Mule
BUD’S SPORTS BAR Mad Margrit
FOUNDRY Logan Murrell
LAS MARGARITA’S (Hwy. 58) Somethin’ Else
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac

Sunday

SKYZOO DJ Exphacter
SOUTHERN BREWERS FESTIVAL Galactic, Corey Glover, Robert Randolph & the Family Band, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, North Mississippi Allstars, Yarn
ROCK CITY Summer Music Weekends

Monday

RAW DJ Spicolli
TREMONT TAVERN Trivia Night
THE OFFICE SpeakEasy
FOX & HOUND DJ Exphacter

Tuesday

RAW DJ Spicolli
TREMONT TAVERN Open Mic w/ Mike McDade
SOUTHSIDE TAVERN Troy Underwood
SUGAR’S DOWNTOWN Tim Starnes, Davey Smith

Wednesday

RAW Open Jam w/ Jonathan Wimpee and friends
LAS MARGARITA’S Priscilla & Little Rickee
ARI’S HARBOR LIGHTS Keyz Brown
THE TAVERN (Soddy-Daisy) Roberts & Sims
RHYTHM & BREWS Caney Village, Hot Damn
BUD’S SPORTS BAR Arlo Gilliam

CONTINUING in Chattanooga & environs

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH  (Chattanooga)  Singles One  Mondays @ 6 PM
GREATER CHATTANOOGA ASPIES (Chattanooga) Third Tuesday of each month, 6-8 pm 
DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE BUILDING (Chattanooga) Chattanooga Alliance for Animals First Wednesday of the month
MILLER MOTLE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (Chattanooga) CHEO Complimentary Health Education Organization Chapter Meeting  Third Sunday 2-4 PM
THE CHATTANOOGAN Breakfast Education & Networking Workshop Second Wednesday of the month
BRADFORD HEALTH CENTER (Chattanooga) Free Parent Support Meeting Thursdays 5-6pm
THE ELKS LODGE (Cleveland) Joe Collins Tuesdays
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland) Collins Brothers Band Thursdays

UPCOMING EVENTS in TN GA NC AL

AUGUST

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) needtobreathe, The Oh Hellos August 21
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) OMG Music Fest August 21
PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) The Head & the Heart, Wild Cub, Goodbye June August 21
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) Johnnyswim, Decibella August 22
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Michael McDonald, Toto August 22
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Boyz II Men, En Vogue August 22
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Crosby, Stills and Nash August 22
WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) Tonic August 22
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) Red, Demon Hunter August 22
SOUTHERN BREWERS FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Gov’t Mule August 23
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham) Keith Urban, Jerrod Niemann, Brett Eldridge August 23
12TH AVENUE NORTH (Nashville) Big Gigantic, Diplo, Griz, Zed’s Dead August 23
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Lissie, George Sanford August 23
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek) Shovels & Rope, Old Crow Medicine Show August 23
FOUR POINTS SHERATON (Brentwood, TN) Kellie Pickler August 23
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Corey Smith August 23
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Seven Handle Circus August 23
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Ruben Studdard, Mike Phillips, Ken Ford, Noel Gourdin August 23
SOUTHERN BREWERS FESTIVAL (Chattanooga) Galactic, Corey Glover, Robert Randolph & the Family Band, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, North Mississippi Allstars, Yarn August 24
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Chicago, REO Speedwagon August 24
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Atlanta) Keith Urban, Jerrod Niemann, Brett Eldridge August 24
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) “OMG Music Fest” August 24
REDSTONE ARSENAL (Huntsville) Darius Rucker, David Nail, Cassadee Pope, Sam Hunt, A Thousand Horses August 24
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Bear In Heaven August 24
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) “OMG Music Fest” August 25
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Charm City Devils August 25
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Lissie, George Sanford August 25
WOODRUFF ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Paula Deen August 26
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Lissie, George Stanford August 26
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Lyle Lovett August 26
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jeff Bridges & the Abiders August 26
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lorrie Morgan August 26
ALYS ROBINSON STEPHENS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Birmingham) G. Love & Special Sauce, Keb’ Mo’ August 26
ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Paula Deen August 27
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jeff Bridges & the Abiders August 27
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Jay Leno August 27
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Aerosmith, Slash August 28
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) OMG Music Fest August 28
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Rocco DeLuca August 28
PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) Capital Cities, All Them Witches, The Features August 28
MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) Gabe Dixon, Stereo Dig August 29
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Casting Crowns August 29
ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Lyle Lovett August 29
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Kudzu Kings, The Sundogs August 29
VINYL (Atlanta) The Features August 29
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Kevin Gates, Chevy Woods August 30
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Polyphonic Spree August 30
MASQUERADE MUSIC PARK (Atlanta) Infected Mushroom, Beats Antique August 30
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morris Day & the Time, Midnight Star, S.O.S. Band, Brick August 30
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Jennifer Nettles August 31
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Drake, Lil’ Wayne August 31
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Martina McBride August 31

SEPTEMBER

BOUTWELL AUDITORIUM (Birmingham) Austin Mahone, Fifth Harmony, Shawn Mendes, Alex Angelo September 2
MASQUERADE MUSIC PARK (Atlanta) Grouplove, Portugal the Man, Typhoon September 2
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Norm McDonald September 4
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Exile September 4
POKEY’S (Cleveland, TN) Convertibull September 5
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) “Oprah’s The Life You Want Weekend” September 5
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) August Alsina September 5
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Norm McDonald September 5
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Patti LaBelle, Ruben Studdard September 5
PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) The Wild Feathers, G. Love & Special Sauce, Augustana, Daniel Elsworth and the Great Lakes September 5
CHEROKEE FARMS (LaFayette, GA) The Black Lips September 6
FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Bret Michaels September 6
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Atlanta) ZZ Top, Jeff Beck September 6
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lyfe Jennings September 6
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) “Oprah’s The Life You Want Weekend” Iyania Vanzant, Elizabeth Gilbert, Rob Bell September 6
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Norm McDonald September 6
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) R5 September 6
KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY (Kennesaw, GA) Corey Smith September 6
THE WOODS AT FONTENEL (Whites Creek) Austin Mahone, Fifth Harmony, Shawn Mendes September 6
PUBLIC SQUARE PARK (Nashville) Jake Bugg, The Lone Bellow, LP, Ingrid Michaelson, Sugar & the Hi Lows September 6
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Jack Johnson, Jack Gilisky September 6
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Atlanta) Austin Mahone, Fifth Harmony, Shawn Mendes September 7
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Jack Johnson, Jack Gilinsky September 7
ATLANTIC STATION PARK (Atlanta) Jake Bugg, The Lone Below, The Wild Feathers, LP, The Shadowboxers September 7
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) How To Dress Well September 8
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Kings of Leon September 9
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Pinback, Tera Melos September 9
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Mraz, Raining Jane September 9
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Bret Michaels September 9
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Clutch September 9
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) 3 Doors Down, Acousitc – Songs From the Attic September 10
OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Kings of Leon September 10
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Michael McDonald September 10
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Rascal Flatts, Sheryl Crow, Glorianna September 11
THE MELTING POINT (Athens, GA) Johnny Winter September 11
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Relient K September 11
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Gary Puckett & the Union Gap September 11
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Tedeschi Trucks, John Hiatt September 12
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Ed Sheeran September 12
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Jackopierce September 12
THE STAR BAR (Atlanta) The Dirty Souls, The Hot Place, Paul Melancon, The Soogs September 12
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The Four Tops September 12
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jerrod Niemann September 12
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr September 12
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Colbie Calilat September 12
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Relient K September 13
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Charlie Wilson September 13
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nas, Kendrick Lamar, Amel Laurieux, Jhene Aiko, Bilal, Method Man, Redman, Daley, Isaiah Rashad, Cody Chesnutt, Alice Smith September 13
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Ed Sheeran September 13
RHYTHM &BREWS (Chattanooga) The Floozies September 14
THE WOODS AT FONTANEL (Whites Creek) Bob Weir & Ratdog, The Chris Robinson Brotherhood September 14
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Johnny Mathis September 14
RED LIGHT CAFÉ (Atlanta) The Sunset District, Orange Hat, Dot 22, The Merry Go Rounds, Last Chance Runaround, Shout London September 14
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Justin Townes Earle, American Aquarium September 15
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Nick Carter & Jordan Knight September 15
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Leftover Salmon September 15
HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The Pretty Reckless, Adelita’s Way September 15
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) The Afghan Whigs September 16
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Cibo Matto, Nels Cline September 16
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Paula Deen September 16
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Delta Spirit, EDJ September 16
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Lily Allen September 17
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Erasure September 17
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Parker Millsap September 17
TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa) Darius Rucker, Chase Rice September 18
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Tom Arnold September 18
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Parker Millsap September 18
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Rodney Crowell, Laura Cantrell, Joe Henry, Grant Lee Philips, Robyn Hitchcock September 18
COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge) Bobby Bare, John Anderson, Daryl Worley September 19
ATLANTA BOTANICAL GARDEN (Atlanta) Keb’ Mo’, Mavis Staples September 19
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) The Afghan Whigs September 19
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Hawthorne Heights, The Red Jumpsuit Aparatus, New Empire, Famous Last Words, The Ongoing Concept, Everybody Run September 19
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Tom Arnold September 19
THE EARL (Atlanta) Lydia Loveless September 19
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Delta Spirit September 19
PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) Music Midtown September 19
SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Dale Watson September 19
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood September 19
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Twenty One Pilots September 19
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Mike Epps September 19
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Allison Moorer, Ethan Johns, Josh Ritter, Sarah Jamosz, Peter
Bradley Adams September 19
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Suzy Boggus September 19
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Tom Arnold September 20
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Susan Werner September 20
PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) Music Midtown September 20
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Tennis, Pure Bathing Culture September 20
RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) The Avett Brothers September 20
BRIMSTONE RECREATION (Huntsville, TN) Dierks Bentley September 20
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Twenty One Pilots September 21
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Wood Brothers September 21
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lorde September 22
THE STANDARD (Knoxville) The Felice Brothers September 22
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Janoskians, Blush September 22
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Jimmy Eat World October 23
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Snarky Puppy, Banda Magda September 23
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Theory of A Deadman, Fozzy September 23
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Steve Winwood September 23
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Terry Bozio September 24
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Banks September 24
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Billy Cox, Buddy Guy, Jonny Lang, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Eric Johnson, Rich Robinson, Doyle Bramhall II, Chris Layton, , Eric Gates, Noah Hunt, Scott Nelson, Tim Austin, Henri Brown September 24
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Rubblebucket, Body Language September 24
JEMISON CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Billy Cox, Buddy Guy, Jonny Lang, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Eric Johnson, Rich Robinson, Doyle Bramhall II, Chris Layton, , Eric Gates, Noah Hunt, Scott Nelson, Tim Austin, Henri Brown September 25
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton) A Flock of Seagulls September 26
CHATTAHOOCIE HILLS (Fairburn, GA) “TomorrowWorld” September 26
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Ok Go September 26
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Outkast September 26
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Nick Swardson September 26
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood September 26
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Randy Rogers Band September 26
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bobby Bare, Bobby Bare Jr. September 26
INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Cosby Sweater September 26
THE EARL (Atlanta) The Dream Syndicate September 27
529 (Atlanta) Shonen Knife September 27
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Outkast, Kid Cudi, Childish Gambino September 27
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Mint Condition, Blackstreet feat. Teddy Riley, Tony! Toni, Tone September 27
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Garth Brooks, Trisha Yearwood September 27
CHATTAHOOCIE HILLS (Fairburn, GA) “TomorrowWorld” September 27
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Ok Go September 27
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) St. Paul & the Broken Bones September 28
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bonobo, FattyDl September 28
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Marc Broussard, Andy Suzuki & the Method, Mingo Fishtrap
September 28
RIVERFRONT PARK (Nashville) Dierks Bentley, Chris Young, Randy Houser, Kip Moore, Jon Pardi,  September 28
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Airborne Toxic Event September 28
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) The Head and the Heart September 28
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Outkast September 28
CHATTAHOOCIE HILLS (Fairburn, GA) “TomorrowWorld” September 28
BOTTLETREE (Birmingham) J. Mascis September 30
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Lake Street Drive, Lucius September 30

OCTOBER

GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) One Direction October 1
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Belle & Sebastian October 1
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ian Anderson October 1
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Yo-Yo Ma October 1
EXIT/IN (Nashville) J. Mascis October 1
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Skrillex October 1
SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Glenn Tilbrook October 2
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Meiko October 2
IRON CITY LIVE (Birmingham) Broken Bells, Hamilton Leithauser October 2
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) J. Mascis October 3
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Asia October 3
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) You Me At Six, Stars In Stereo October 3
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Imelda May, Belfuries October 3
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Rise Against, Touche Amore October 3
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Allen Stone October 4
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Gino Vanelli October 4
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) You Me At Six, Stars In Stereo October 4
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Kacey Musgraves, John & Jacob October 4
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Allen Stone October 5
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin) Asia October 5
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Polica October 6
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sam Smith October 6
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Coheed & Cambria October 7
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The Gaslight Anthem, Against Me! October 7
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Paolo Nutini October 7
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sam Smith October 7
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Citizen Cope October 7
BOTTLETREE (Birmingham) Polica October 7
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Erasure October 8
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Gaslight Anthem, Against Me! October 8
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Lykke Li October 8
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Chvrches October 8
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Shovels & Rope, John Fullbright October 8
IRON CITY (Birmingham) AFI, Nostalgia October 9
ZYDECO (Birmingham) The Wonder Years, The Story So Far, Modern Baseball, Gnarwolves October 9
VANDERBILT (Nashville) Ludacris, Iggy Azalra October 9
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Citizen Cope October 9
VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Widespread Panic October 10
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Fitz & the Tantrums, Big Data October 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Casting Crowns, Mandisa, Sidewalk Prophets October 10
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) For All Those Sleeping, Capture the Crown, Ice Nine Kills, Palisades, Myka Delicate, Youth In Revolt October 10
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Five Finger Death Punch, Volbeat, Hellyeah, Nuthing More October 11
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Atlanta) Widespread Panic October 11
LAKEVIEW DISTRICT (Birmingham) Drive By Truckers, Girl Talk, Lucero, Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Houndmouth, Wild Cub, The Apache Relay, Jamestown Revival, Lee Bains III & the Glory Files, Paul McDonald, The Kansas Bible Company October 11
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Miranda Sings October 12
KNOXVILLE COLISEIUM (Knoxville) Five Finger Death Punch, Volbeat, Hellyeah, Nuthing More October 12
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Rodriqo y Gabrilea October 12
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Butcher Babies, Anti-Mortem October 14
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Chromeo, Wave Racer October 14
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Motley Crue, Alice Cooper October 15
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Dan + Shay October 15
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Of Montreal October 15
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Straight No Chaser October 15
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Kip Moore, Charlie Worsham October 16
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The War On Drugs October 16
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Paul McCartney October 16
CITY WINERY (Nashville) Sandra Bernhard October 17
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Boyce Avenue October 17
W HOTEL-MIDTOWN (Atlanta) Sandra Bernhardt October 18
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Jason Isbell October 18
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Boyce Avenue October 18
HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee) George Lopez October 18
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) REO Speedwagon October 19
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Julian Casablancas October 20
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Macy Gray October 20
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Julian Casablancas October 21
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Macy Gray October 21
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Enrique Igelisias, Pitbull October 22
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Andy McKee October 22
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Los Lobos October 22
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell, Amanda Shires October 24
HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Bombay Bicycle Club, Milo Greene October 24
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Yonder Mountain String Band October 24
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell, St. Paul & the Broken Bones October 25
RIALTO CENTER (Atlanta) Los Lobos October 25
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Of Montreal, Pillar Point October 25
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Paul Thorn October 25
120 TAVERN (Marietta, GA) Shenandoah October 25
JAMES K. POLK THEATRE (Nashville) Richard Marx October 25
FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) NRBQ October 25
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell, Sturgill Simpson October 26
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Susan Boyle October 26
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Jimmy Eat World October 26
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Judas Priest, Steel Panther October 28
IRON CITY LIVE (Birmingham) Julian Casablancas October 28
SLUGGO’S NORTH (Chattanooga) The Paul Collins Beat, Future Virgins October 29
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) First Aid Kit October 29
HIGH WATT (Nashville) Rubblebucket October 29
THE END (Nashville) For All Those Sleeping, Capture the Crown, Ice Nine Kills, Palisades, Myka Relocate, Youth In Revolt October 29
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Hurray for the Riff Raff October 29
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Kevin James October 30
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Eric Church, Dwight Yoakum, Halestorm October 30
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Jason Derulo, Wallpaper, Becky G October 30
529 (Atlanta) The Paul Collins Beat October 30
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Moon Taxi October 31
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Issues, I Killed The Prom Queen, Ghost Town, Marmozets, Nightmares October 31

NOVEMBER

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) First Aid Kit November 1
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Martina McBride November 1
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Mike Doughty November 1
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Death From Above 1979 November 3
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) The New Pornographers, The Pains of Being Pure At heart November 4
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Death From Above 1979 November 4
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Neon Trees, Fictionist November 4
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Neon Trees, Fictionist November 5
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Rachel Yamagata November 5
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Matisyahu November 5
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) O.A.R., Andy Grammer November 6
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Rachel Yamagata November 6
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The New Pornographers, The Pains of Being Pure At Heart November 6
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Mastodon November 6
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Neon Trees November 6
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Kansas November 7
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Mastodon November 7
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Robin Trower, Kevin Abernathy November 7
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Robin Trower November 8
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Chris Smither November 8
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Horrors November 8
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Primus November 8
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Melvins November 8
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Dave Mason November 9
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Rufus Wainwright November 9
THE EARL (Atlanta) Rev. Horton Heat November 9
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Yelle November 10
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Interpol November 10
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) John Oates November 10
IRON CITY (Birmingham) John Butler Trio November 10
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Halestorm November 11
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. November 11
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Interpol November 11
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Mayday Parade, Tonight Alive, Major League, Pvris November 11
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Aaron Carter November 14
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Straight No Chaser November 12
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) Issues, I Killed the Prom Queen, Ghost Town, Marmozets, Nightmares November 12
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Lynyrd Skynyrd, Trace Adkins, Alabama, Gregg Allman, The Charlie Daniels Band, Peter Frampton, Warren Haynes, Jamey Johnson, Moe, Gov’t Mule, Aaron Lewis, Robert Randolph, Blackberry Smoke, Cheap Trick, Donnie Van Zandt November 12
INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Halestorm November 12
THE MELTING POINT (Athens, GA) Aaron Carter November 13
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Daniel Lanois, Brian Blade November 13
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Butler Trio November 13
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Straight No Chaser November 14
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor November 14
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Straight No Chaser November 15
ROCKETOWN (Nashville) Aaron Carter November 15
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor November 15
SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Stroke 9 November 15
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) We Were Promised Jetpacks November 16
ANTHEM (Nashville) B.o.B., Kevin Gates November 16
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Dillon Francis November 17
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Leon Russell November 18
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Method Man, Redman, BReal, Mick Jenkins November 19
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Leon Russell November 19
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Dave Koechner November 20-22
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) David Grisman Sextet November 21
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Mannheim Steamroller November 22
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus November 22
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Anberlin November 22
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) David Grisman Sextet November 22
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Rhett Miller November 23
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Kill the Noise, Botnek, Two Fresh November 23
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Kill the Noise, Botnek, Two Fresh November 24
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Charlie Daniels Band November 24
ANTHEM (Nashville) Kill the Noise, Botnek, Two Fresh November 25
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Relient K, Blondfire November 26
INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Kill the Noise, Botnek, Two Fresh November 26
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) The 1975 November 28
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Blackberry Smoke November 28
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) K Theory, Watch the Duck November 28
BOUTWELL AUDITORIUM (Birmingham) Casting Crowns, Mandisa, Sidewalk Prophets November 28
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The 1975 November 29

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Dave Davies November 30
DECEMBER and after

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 3-4
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Paul Reiser December 5
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Brian Setzer Orchestra December 5
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The Manhattan Transfer December 5
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Brantley Gilbert, Chase Bryant, Tyler Farr December 5
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jackopierce December 5
IMPROV COMEDY CLUB (Atlanta) Paul Reiser December 6
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Skinny Puppy, VNV Nation, Haujobb, Youth Code December 6
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sonny Landreth, Cindy Cashdollar December 7
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Circa Survive, Title Fight December 7
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Diana Krall December 8
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Joe Bonamassa December 9
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Medeski, Scofield Martin and Wood December 9
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Living Colour December 9
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 10
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Eric Church, Dwight Yaokum, Halestorm December 11
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) The Black Keys, St. Vincent December 11
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 11
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Rich Robinson December 12
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Relient K, Blondfire December 12
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Eric Church, Dwight Yaokum, Halestorm December 13
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fleetwood Mac December 17
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 17
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Blue October December 18
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 18
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Justin Timberlake December 19
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Justin Timberlake December 20
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Flosstradamus, GTA, Two-9 December 20
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Mannheim Steamroller December 22
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Bassnectar December 31
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Moon Taxi December 31
DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lady Antebellum December 31
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny Rogers January 15-17
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Arlo Guthrie February 17/18
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Styx February 19-21
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Hammond February 22
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Vienna Boys Choir March 15
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 19-21
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 9-11
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny G May 7-9
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Eight Off 8th May 25

Concert Calendar provided coutresy of Enigma. To add your listing, contact: Calendar Editor, Enigma, P.O. Box 825, Chattanooga, TN 37401 or e-mail to calendar@enigmaonline.com. All dates subject to change without notice.
The WAWL Concert page