EVENT DATES Chattanooga & environs

Thursday

THE COMEDY CATCH Mike Speenburg
BUD’S DJ Hammer
TREMONT TAVERN Songwriters Showcase
CAMP HOUSE Open Mic
ARI’S HARBOR LIGHTS Keyz Brown
RHYTHM & BREWS Camey Village, Jay Cox
COCONUT ROOM Jimmy Harris
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland TN) – Bad Tattoo
MEXI WINGS VII Jesse James and Tim Neal
MOCHA RESTAURANT & MUSIC LOUNGE Feel It Thursday – Open Mic For all singers, poets, musicians and comedians
POPPY’S SMOKEHOUSE (Signal Mountain TN) – Bluegrass music
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
AMERICAN LEGION POST 106 Pickin' At The Post
TRACK 29 North Mississippi All Stars
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO A Tribute to Whitney Houston
MEXI WINGS III Jesse James and Tim Neal
COLONADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) James Rogers
RHYTHM &BREWS Caney Village
HONEST PINT Nick Lutsko

Friday

THE COMEDY CATCH Mike Speenburg
RAW DJ Barnaby
RHYTHM & BREWS Calm Like a Bomb
BUD’S SPORTS BAR Citizen Cain
FOUNDRY Priscilla and Lil Rickee
TALUS BAR & GRILL (Lookout Mountain TN) – John Lathim and Michelle Young,
AMERICAN LEGION POST (Cleveland TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band
MOCHA RESTAURANT & MUSIC LOUNGE King Tutt and Total Package
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
JJ'S BOHEMIA Elk Milk, Groucho, Vera Vera
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO Jason Thomas and the Mean-Eyed Cats
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
SKY ZOO Thrift Shop Cowboys
THEO OFFICE @ CITY CAFE Brandon Reeves

Saturday

THE COMEDY CATCH Mike Speenburg
RHYTHM & BREWS Matt Stephens Project, 8trk
RAW DJ Barnaby
GEM THEATRE (Calhoun, GA) The Van Lears, Faye Pierce Bentley, Wrecking Ball, Jule Medders
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris
JJ'S BOHEMIA The Whigs, Mad Libre
THE OFFICE She She Dance
CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO Jason Thomas and the Mean-Eyed Cats
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
MOCHA REST AND MUSIC LOUNGE King Tut, Total Package
SKY ZOO Rough Work
THTE FOUNDRY Pricilla & Little Rickee
BUD'S SPORTS BAR Citizen Cain

Sunday

THE COMEDY CATCH Mike Speenburg
SKYZOO DJ Exphacter
MOCHA RESTAURANT & MUSIC LOUNGE King Tutt and Total Package
GROCERY BAR Sunday Night Irish Music Jam Session

Monday

THE COMEDY CATCH Pauly Shore
TREMONT TAVERN Trivia Night
THE OFFICE SpeakEasy
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON            Monday Night Big Band

Tuesday

TREMONT TAVERN Open Mic w/ Mike McDade
SOUTHSIDE TAVERN Troy Underwood
SUGAR'S DOWNTOWN Tim Starnes, Davey Smith

Wednesday

RAW Open Jam
LAS MARGARITA’S Priscilla & Little Rickee
ARI’S HARBOR LIGHTS Keyz Brown
THE TAVERN (Soddy-Daisy) Roberts & Sims
BUD’S SPORTS BAR Arlo Gilliam
EL MESON Eddie Pontiac
THE PALMS AT HAMILTON Jimmy Harris

CONTINUING in Chattanooga & environs

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN CITY HALL (Lookout Mtn., GA) “Market Above the Clouds” First Saturday of each month.
FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH  (Chattanooga)  Singles One  Mondays @ 6 PM
GREATER CHATTANOOGA ASPIES (Chattanooga) Third Tuesday of each month, 6-8 pm 
DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE BUILDING (Chattanooga) Chattanooga Alliance for Animals First Wednesday of the month
MILLER MOTLE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (Chattanooga) CHEO Complimentary Health Education Organization Chapter Meeting  Third Sunday 2-4 PM
THE CHATTANOOGAN Breakfast Education & Networking Workshop Second Wednesday of the month
BRADFORD HEALTH CENTER (Chattanooga) Free Parent Support Meeting Thursdays 5-6pm
THE ELKS LODGE (Cleveland) Joe Collins Tuesdays
LAS MARGARITA’S (Cleveland) Collins Brothers Band Thursdays

UPCOMING EVENTS in TN GA NC AL

DECEMBER

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Blue October December 18
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant, Vince Gill December 18
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Trampled By Turtles, Nikki Lane December 18
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Norm McDonald December 18
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Patterson Hood December 18
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Justin Timberlake December 19
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Trampled By Turtles, Nikki Lane December 19
THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Calvin Harris, T.I., Fallout Boy, Jessie J December 19
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Whigs December 19
GEM THEATRE (Calhoun, GA) The Van Lears, Faye Pierce Bentley, Wrecking Ball, Jule Medders December 20
ARENA @ GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Justin Timberlake December 20
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Flosstradamus, GTA, Two-9 December 20
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Augustana, Scars on 45 December 20
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shemeika Copeland December 20
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Sexx, Look What I Did, The Dead Deads December 20
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Adrian Belew December 20
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Chris Brown, August Alsina December 21
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Mannheim Steamroller December 22
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lorrie Morgan December 22
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Reformed Whores December 26
EGYPTIAN BALLROOM AT FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) St. Paul &the Broken Bones December 27
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Reformed Whores December 27
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Bassnectar December 31
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Moon Taxi December 31
DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lady Antebellum December 31
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Diarrhea Planet December 31
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Carolina Chocolate Drops December 31
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Keith Sweat, Dru Hill, The Isley Brothers, Jeffery Osborne December 31
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Gregg Allman December 31
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Blank Range December 31
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kishi Bashi, Roger Sellers December 31
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) “Dancing With the Stars” December 31

JANUARY MMXV

Happy New Year!

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Dank Sinatra, Funk You January 1
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Pat McGee January 2
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Cracker January 3
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Indigo Girls January 3
J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Birds of Avalon, Ex Hex January 6
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Steep Canyon Rangers January 7
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Brian Poesehn January 8
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Kansas January 9
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Sam Smith January 9
VINYL (Atlanta) Emerson Hart January 9
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Brian Poesehn January 9
EXIT/IN (Nashville) Reverend Horton Heat, Dale Watson, Rosie Flores January 9
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Judy Collins January 9
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Eric Church January 10
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Brian Poesehn January10
THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Roadkill Ghost Choir January 10
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Johnette Naplitano January 11
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Seether, Papa Roach, Islander, Kying January 11
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Miranda Sings January 12
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Gregg Allman January 13/14
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny Rogers January 15
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Marlon Wayans January 15
HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee) Gregg Allman January 16
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny Rogers January 16
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Marlon Wayans January 16
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Linkin Park, Rise Against, Of Mice & Men January 17
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny Rogers January 17
OZ NASHVILLE (Nashville) Dean & Britta January 17
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Marlon Wayans January 17
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Midge Ure January 17
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Miranda Sings January 17
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Pennywise, A Wilhelm Scream, Anti-Flag January 18
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Mushroomhead, Like Monroe, The Family Ruin, Thira January 18
SAMMY T’S (Huntsville) Corey Smith January 21
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Earphunk January 21
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Ben Howard January 21
ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Tedeschi Trucks Band January 22
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Billy Idol January 22
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Moon Taxi January 22
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Corey Smith January 23
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Tedeschi Trucks Band January 23
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Of Montreal, Nedelle Torio January 23
RHYTHM & BREWS (Chattanooga) Of Montreal, Nedelle Torio January 24
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Rebelution January 24
VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Ron White January 24
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) G-Easy, Jay Ant, Kehlani, Kool John January 24
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Machine Head January 25
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Antibalas, Zap Mama January 27
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Leon Russell January 27
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Jeff Daniels January 27
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mellencamp, Carlene Carter January 27
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jack White January 28
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) “School House Rock – Live) January 29
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Napalm Death, Volvod, Exhumed, Iron Reagan, Black Crown Initiate, Ringworm January 29
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Rebelution, Katchafire January 29
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Ron White January 30
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Paper Diamond January 30
WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Bob Schneider January 30
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Ron White January 31
FERST CENTER (Atlanta) Arlo Guthrie January 31
BARLEY’S TAPROOM (Knoxville) Wayne “The Train” Hancock January 31
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band, J. Geils Band January 31

FEBRUARY

THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Less Than Jake, Reel Big Fish, Zero Authority February 2
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Shovels & Rope February 3
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Chris Brown, Trey Songz, Tyga February 3
HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Motion City Soundtrack, Copeland February 3
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Crystal Bowersox February 3
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Copeland February 4
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kongos, Sir Sly February 5
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Lucy Hale, John Dorr February 5
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Jerry Seinfield February 6
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss February 6
BARLEY’S TAPROOM (Knoxville) American Aquarium February 6
THE 120 TAVERN (Marietta, GA) Shooter Jennings With Waymore’s Outlaws February 7
CULTURAL CENTER (Roswell, GA) Ruthie Foster February 7
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss February 7
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Lotus February 7
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia February 7
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Ingrid Michaelson February 7
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Katt Williams February 7
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia February 8
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Diana Ross February 8
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Phox February 10
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Guster, Kishi Bashi February 12
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Colin Hay February 12
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Above &Beyond February 12
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Echosmith, The Colourist February 12
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Shovels & Rope, Caroline Rose February 12
LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Emo Philips February 12
WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) Rick Springfield February 13
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Colin Hay February 13
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) John Mellencamp, Carlene Carter February 13
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Guster February 13
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Big Head Todd & the Monsters February 13
OPERA (Atlanta) Datsik February 13
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Carlos Mencia February 13
LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Emo Philips February 13
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia February 13
VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Brian Regan February 14
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Shovels & Rope February 14
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Wale February 14
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Carlos Mencia February 14
LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Emo Philips February 14
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Dave Mason February 15
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Craig Morgan, Deana Carter, Third Day, Mike Farris February 15
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Silverstein, Beartooth, Hands Like Houses, My Iron Lung, Major League February 15
LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Emo Philips February 15
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Carlos Mencia February 15
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Silverstein, Beartooth, Hands Like Houses, My Iron Lung, Major League February 15
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Ringo & His All Starr Band, Steve Lukather, Richard Page, Greg Rolie, Todd Rundgren, Gregg Bissonette, Warren Ham February 15
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Harry Connick Jr. February 16
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Harry Connick Jr. February 16
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dr. John February 17
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Arlo Guthrie February 17
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Dark Star Orchestra February 18
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Sean Watkins February 18
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Arlo Guthrie February 18
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Blackberry Smoke February 18
BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Robert Earl Keen February 18
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Maroon 5, Magic!, Rozzi Crane February 19
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Styx February 19
MCKENZIE ARENA (Chattanooga) MercyMe, Crowder, Matt Maher, Jamie Grace, Tedashi, Group 1 Crew, I Am They, Jon Guerra February 20
VINYL (Atlanta) Bad Suns February 20
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Excision, Protohype, Minnesota February 20
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Styx February 20
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Charlie Wilson, Kem, Joe February 20
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Styx February 21
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jason Aldean February 21
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) John Hammond February 22
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Pierce the Veil, Sleeping With Sirens February 22
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Maroon 5, Magic!, Rozzi Crane February 22
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Charlie Wilson, Kem, Joe February 22
MARK C. SMITH CONCERT HALL (Huntsville) Gordon Lightfoot February 23
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Ryan Bingham, Lucero, Twin Forks February 25
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Ryan Bingham, Lucero February 26
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Punch Brothers February 26
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Tom Green February 26
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Goodbye June, Kongos, Sir Sly, Colony House February 27
TENNESSEE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Nashville) Harry Connick Jr. February 27
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Punch Brothers February 27
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Tom Green February 27
THE INTERNATIONAL (Knoxville) Young the Giant February 27
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Billy Joel February 28
HELL AT THE MAQUERADE (Atlanta) Helmet February 28
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Tom Green February 28
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Corey Smith February 28
COTTON EYED JOE’S (Knoxville) Dan + Shay, Canaan Smith February 28

MARCH

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Above & Beyond March 1
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Brown, Trey Songz, Tyga March 1
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Willie Nelson March 3
IRON HORSE CAFÉ (Birmingham) 10 Years, Otherwise, The Glorious Sons, Luminoth March 3
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) August Burns Red, Miss May I, Northlane, Erra March 4
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) 10 Years, Otherwise, The Glorious Sons, Luminoth March 4
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Pauly Shore March 5
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) J.J. Grey & Mofro March 6
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Pauly Shore March 6
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Beth Hart March 6
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Little Big Town, Chris Stapelton March 6
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Moe. March 7
3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Beth Hart March 7
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Pauly Shore March 7
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) 10 Years, Otherwise, The Glorious Sons, Luminoth March 7
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Little Big Town, Chris Stapelton March 8
THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Fleetwood Mac March 8
THE LOFT (Atlanta) Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, DJ Abilities, Homeboy Sandman March 8
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Ryan Bingham, Lucero March 9
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Hozier, George Ezra March 10
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, DJ Abilities, Homeboy Sandman March 10
AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Santana March 11
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) John Mellencamp, Carlene Carter March 12
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Gilbert Godfrey March 12
THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Andy Grammer, Alex & Sierra March 12
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Hozier March 13
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Gilbert Godfrey March 13
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Hozier March 14
MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Gang of Four March 14
MCKENZIE ARENA (Chattanooga) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia March 15
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Vienna Boys Choir March 15
WORKPLAY SOUNDSTAGE (Birmingham) Joshua Radin March 15
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Gang of Four March 15
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Joshua Radin March 16
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Church March 17
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Fleetwood Mac March 18
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 19
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 19
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Michael Lambert, Justin Moore, Danielle Bradberry March 19
CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Meghan Trainor March 20
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 20
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 20
ZYDECO (Birmingham) Suicide Silence, Emmure, Fit For An Autopsy, Within the Ruins March 20
BJCC ARENA (Birmingham) Skillet, Jeremy Camp, Francesca Batistell, Building 429, Family Force 5, NewSong, For King And Country, Blanca, Veridia March 21
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Boyz II Men March 21
KNOXVILLE AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Sarah McLachlin March 21
ATLANTA LIVE (Atlanta) Mitch Fatel March 21
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Nickelback March 22
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Ariana Grande, Rixton March 24
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Fleetwood Mac March 25
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Brian Regan March 26
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) King Tuff March 26
BLIND WILLIE’S (Atlanta) The Nighthawks March 27
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Dr. Dog, Mewithoutyou March 28
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Jane Lynch March 28
FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 28
CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) “RuPaul’s Drag Race”, Cary Nokey March 28
TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Swans March 28
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Brian Regan March 29
EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Al Stewart March 29
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Sarah McLachlin March 31

APRIL and after

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Taking Back Sunday, The Menzingers, Letlive. April 1
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Mat Kearney April 2
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Alt-J April 4
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mat Kerney April 4
GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Alt-J April 6
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 9
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists April10
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 10
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists, Alvvays April 11
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Bernadette Peters April 11
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists April 13
BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Ok Go April 14
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Jason Isbell April 16
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Zappa Plays Zappa April 16
BJCC CONCERT HALL (Birmingham) Roberta Flack April 18
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Zappa Plays Zappa April 18
JAMES K. POLK THEATRE (Nashville) Frank Caliendo, George Canter April 18
SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Diana Krall April 19
ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Anjelah Johnson April 19
ALYS ROBINSON STEPHENS CENTER (Birmingham) Diana Krall April 20
RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Diana Krall April 21
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sleater-Kinney April 21
THE ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) The Who April 23
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sleater-Kinney April 23
CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Joan Armatrading April 25
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Rodney Carrington April 25
THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Walk the Moon, The Griswolds April 25
FREDRICKS EQUIPMENT (Decatur, AL) .38 Special April 25
TRACK 29 (Chattanooga) Keb’ Mo’ May 1
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lewis Black May 1
TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lewis Black May 2
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Bill Cosby May 2
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA (Tuscaloosa) Steve Winwood May 2
TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Lewis Black May 3
MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Zappa Plays Zappa May 7
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Kenny G May 7-9
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) ZZ Top, Jeff Beck May 10
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Who May 11
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Bette Midler May 13
PHILIPS ARENA (Atlanta) Iggy Azeala, Nick Jonas, Tinashe, DJ Wizz Kidd May 19
IRON CITY (Birmingham) Kamelot, Dragonforce May 21
KINGSTON DOWNS (Atlanta) (Rome, GA) “Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival” May 22-24
COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lisa Lampinelli May 30
SOUTHERN STATES AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Chuck Negron June 6
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Brantley Gilbert, Chase Rice June 13
ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER (Atlanta) Cheech & Chong, WAR June 13
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Lana Del Ray June 14
TENNESSEE STATE FAIRGROUNDS (Nashville) Van’s Warped Tour July 1
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) Idina Menzel July 24
SOUTHERN GROUND AMPHITHEATRE (Fayetteville, GA) Blood Sweat & Tears July 25
SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Shirley MacLaine July 30
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) 5 Seconds of Summer August 5
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Merle Haggard, Three Times Bad August 7
CHASTAIN PARK (Atlanta) ThePianoGuys August 8
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 8
NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Ink-N-Iron Festival” Three Times Bad August 9
AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nickelback August 29
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy September 25/26
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Atlanta) Chick Corea and Bela Fleck October 3
CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC PARK (Atlanta) Foo Fighters October 4
BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Foo Fighters October 5
GEORGIA DOME (Atlanta) Taylor Swift, Vance Joy, Shawn Mendes October 24

Concert Calendar provided coutresy of Enigma. To add your listing, contact: Calendar Editor, Enigma, P.O. Box 825, Chattanooga, TN 37401 or e-mail to calendar@enigmaonline.com. All dates subject to change without notice.
The WAWL Concert Page